Trail Stewards

 
 
 Pond View Preserve

Pond View Preserve

Easton Preserves:

Abbey Lane Fishing Pond

                  Midge Krisak

Elise Piscitelli Preserve

                  William Chudd

Island Pond Preserve

                  Paula Barker & Mike Wallace

Poindexter Nature Preserve

                 Midge Krisak

 Pond View Preserve

                Mike Wallace

Randall’s Farm Preserve

                Bruce LePage

Trout Brook Valley Preserve

                Bob Auer

                Paula Barker

                Ken Carlson

                Letitia Carter

                Thomas Carter

                Kyle Champney

                Scott Craighead

                Peter Diefenbach

                Chris Dowd

                Robert Geary

                Peter Gordon

                Stephan Grozinger

                Arianne Hitri

                Tom Johnson

                Alan Jones

                Ian Lewis

               Jacqui Littlejohn

               Bobby Mathoda

               Rob McClenathan

               Dave Nulf

               Marcia Pessolano

               Nancy Saipe

               Richard Smola

               Monika Stokes

               Michael Tunstall

               Peter Uhrynowski

               Alan Wegener

               Steve Weiss

               Tom Whalen

               Jim Wood

               David Wright

Warner Anglers Preserve

                Ross Ogden  

                Steve Wagenbach Family

 
 Ernest Hillman Preserve

Ernest Hillman Preserve

Fairfield Preserves:

Acorn Lane Upland Preserve

               Midge Krisak

Butkus Pond Preserve

               Rod Wasel

Ernest Hillman Preserve

               Candace Meader

               Bob Stilson

Harwood Preserve

               Don Hyman

               Steve Weiss

Kirk Upland Preserve

              John McNamee

Lobdell Calf Pasture Preserve

              Rob Stilson

Old Hay Fields

              Elizabeth Gaynor

Putnam & Rudkin Preserve

              Jeff Galdenzi & Ariane Mermod

Sasqua Wildflower Preserve

              TJ Hope

              Justin Plock

Great Salt Marsh Island

              Gail Bell

 
 Honey Hill Preserve

Honey Hill Preserve

Weston preserves:

Benjamin Wildflower Preserve

             Prashanti Gogineni & Jack Schneider

Elisabeth Luce Moore Preserve

            Richard Hyman

Freeborn Walk Trail

            Prashanti Gogineni

Honey Hill Preserve

            Marcia Chithelen & Van Dusenbury

Jennings Woods Preserve

            Prashanti Gogineni

LeGallienne Bird Sanctuary

           Ted Lockwood

Lillian Squires Morton Preserve

           Mike Tunstall

Stonebridge Waterfowl Preserve

           David Dunlop

           Tom Johnson

           David Koch

Tall Pines Preserve

           Michael Bud

Taylor Woods Preserve

           Michael Bud

Trout Brook Valley Preserve

                Bob Auer

                Paula Barker

                Ken Carlson

                Letitia Carter

                Thomas Carter

                Kyle Champney

                Scott Craighead

                Peter Diefenbach

                Chris Dowd

                Robert Geary

                Peter Gordon

                Stephan Grozinger

                Arianne Hitri

                Tom Johnson

                Alan Jones

                Ian Lewis

               Jacqui Littlejohn

               Bobby Mathoda

               Rob McClenathan

               Dave Nulf

               Marcia Pessolano

               Nancy Saipe

               Richard Smola

               Monika Stokes

               Michael Tunstall

               Peter Uhrynowski

               Alan Wegener

               Steve Weiss

               Tom Whalen

               Jim Wood

               David Wright

Walter Wagner Preserve

              The Wagenbach Family

 

Westport preserves:

Allen Salt Marsh

              Heather Walklet & Tod Williams

Caryl & Edna Haskins Preserve

              William Chudd

              Dalma Heyn

              Gretchen Hoffmann

              Ted and Selina Huber

              Dana and Jerry Kuyper

              Kelly Pollard

              Jose Sange

              Judy and Zachary Sloan

Eno Marsh Preserve

             Eva Rushkevich Grundy

Guard Hill Preserve

             David Dear & Victoria Kann

Hilla Von Rebay Arboretum

             Jaquie and George Masumian

            Susan Schaefer

Leonard Schine Preserve & Children’s Natural Playground

            Walter & Betsy Greene, Pete Wolgast

Newman-Poses Preserve

            Michael Bud

            Nora Dockter

            Lissy Newman

            Rich Zeldes